Data protection from Flow Taxi Tirol



This website is operated by www.taxilandeck.tirol. In
This notice describes how we act as a data protection officer
Process your personal data in connection with this website.

preamble
The protection of your personal data is very important to us.
Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal approvals (DSGVO, TKG 2003).
In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.
We only use or process data that is absolutely necessary for the provision of our services.

1. What data do we process about you?
During your visit to our website
we collect the following information:
The date and time of the call on our website,
First name, last name, e-mail address, telephone number, payment method, pick-up time and pick-up point, ... as stated under point 2 Cookies and the information you provided.
There is no obligation to actually disclose information that we submit to you on our website. However, if you fail to do so, you will not be able to use all of the website's features or place an order for a trip.

2. Cookies
So-called cookies are used on this website.
A cookie is a small file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website.
We only use cookies on our website that are essential for placing an order.
These so-called "session" cookies remain in your browser as long as you are on our website and are immediately deleted from your browser after you leave our website.

3. Purpose of data processing
We will process your personal data for the following purposes:
in order to be able to process your orders efficiently; to make this website available to you and to further improve and develop this website; Detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website

4. Legal basis
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the performance of pre-contractual or contractual services.

5. Submission of your personal information
For this purpose we will send your personal data to the following recipients. entrusts us to entrepreneurs or drivers who are involved in the execution of the trip; We use IT service providers.

6. Storage period We store your data until the end of the contractual relationship and beyond that as a statutory retention period or as long as legal claims from the contractual relationship exist.

7. Your rights in connection with personal data You are entitled to, among other things
a. Check whether and which personal data we have stored about you and receive copies of this data.
b. the legality, addition or deletion of your personal data that is incorrect or not processed in accordance with the law
c. to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and
d. to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances or to withdraw your prior consent to the processing,
e. Require data portability,
f. the identity that must be known to third parties to whom your personal data is transmitted, and
G. to lodge a complaint with the competent authority.




8. Our contact details
If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data, please contact:
Flow taxi
Malser Str. 62 / Top 3
6500 Landeck
Tyrol / Austria
+43 (0) 660 444 40 30
taxilandeck@gmail.com

on November 13th, 2021